Forgot Password?

AWB 2015-2016 Executive Committee

Officers:

Chair of the Board:
Mike Schwenk (4th), United Western Technologies Corp., Richland
Vie Chair of the Board
Wendy Sancewich (7th), RSM US LLP, Seattle
Secretary-Treasurer:
Tom Pucci (9th), Expedia, Inc., Bellevue
Immediate Past Chair: Doug Bayne (5th), Walla Walla College Foundation, Walla Walla
President:
Kris Johnson (10th), AWB, Olympia

District Chairs:

1st District:
Bill Weaver, Canyon Creek Cabinet Company, Monroe
2nd District:
3rd District:
Tim Schauer, MacKay Sposito, Vancouver
4th District:
Mark Reddemann, Energy Northwest, Richland
5th District:
Marty Dickinson, Umpqua Bank, Spokane
  Laura Lawton, Lawton Printing Inc., Spokane
6th District:
Larry Treleven, Sprague Pest Solutions, Tacoma
  Brian Forth, SiteCrafting, Inc., Tacoma
7th District
Jan Beck, Novo Nordisk Inc., Seattle
  Bob Watters, SSA Marine, Seattle
8th District:
Mark Huber, Alcoa Wenatchee, Malaga
9th District:

10th District:
Roy Heynderickx, Saint Martin's University, Lacey
Out of State
Melinda Merrill, Fred Meyer, Portland
  Cynthia Leon, International Paper, Sacramento
At Large:
Fran Forgette (4th), Rettig Osborne Forgette, Kennewick
  Tom Lemly (7th), Davis Wright Tremaine, Seattle

Council/Sector Chairs:

Government Affairs:


Sandi Swarthout (10th),Capitol Connection LLC, Olympia
Education: DeLee Shoemaker (1st), Microsoft Corporation, Redmond
Environmental Affairs: Chris Bowes (4th), REC Silicon, Moses Lake
Health Care:
Don Conant (10th), Valley Nut & Bolt Company, Tumwater
Legal Affairs:  
Tim O’Connell (7th), Stoel Rives LLP, Seattle
Tax & Fiscal Policy
Ron Bueing (7th), PwC, Seattle
Transportation:
Kristal Fiser (7th), UPS, Seattle
Association:
Frank Holmes (10th), Western States Petroleum Association, Lacey
  Scott Bond (7th), WA State Hospital Association, Seattle
Chamber:
Lori Mattson (4th), Tri-City Regional Chamber, Kennewick
Manufacturing:
Robert Bleu (9th), Shining Ocean Inc, Sumner
  Susan Champlain (7th), Boeing, Seattle
  Michael Senske (5th), Pearson Packaging Systems, Spokane
Membership:
Judy Coovert (7th), Printcom, Burien
AWB Counsel:
Jeff Gingold (6th), Gingold Law Firm PLLC, Bainbridge Island
 

                                                    
                                      

As of  3.24.2016