Forgot Password?

The AWB board of directors has endorsed these 2018 legislative candidates:

District 2
Representative - Pos. 1 - Andrew Barkis
Representative - Pos. 2 - JT Wilcox

District 4
Representative - Pos. 1 - Matt Shea

District 5
Representative - Pos. 1 - Chad Magendanz
Representative - Pos. 2 - Paul Graves

District 6 
Senator - Jeff Holy
Representative - Pos. 1 - Mike Volz

District 8
Senator - Sharon Brown
Representative - Pos. 1 -  Brad Klippert

District 9
Representative - Pos. 1 - Mary Dye
Representative - Pos. 2 - Joe Schmick

District 10 
Representative - Pos. 2 - Dave Hayes

District 12 
Representative - Pos. 2 - Mike Steele

District 13 
Representative - Pos. 1 - Tom Dent
Representative - Pos. 2 - Matt Manweller
Senator - Judy Warnick

District 14 
Representative - Pos. 2 - Gina Mosbrucker

District 15 
Senator - Jim Honeyford
Representative - Pos. 2 - David V. Taylor

District 16 
Representative - Pos. 1 - William “Bill” Jenkin

District 17 
Representative - Pos. 1 - Vicki Kraft

District 18 
Representative - Pos. 1 -  Brandon Vick
Representative - Pos. 2 - Larry A. Hoff

District 19 
Representative - Pos. 1 - Jim Walsh

District 20 
Representative - Pos. 1 - Richard DeBolt
Representative - Pos. 2 - Ed Orcutt

District 28 
Representative - Pos. 1 - Richard (Dick) Muri
Representative - Pos. 2 - Maia Espinoza

District 30 
Senator -  Mark Miloscia

District 31 
Senator - Phil Fortunato
Representative - Pos. 1 - Drew Stokesbary
Representative - Pos. 2 - Morgan Irwin

District 35 
Senator - Tim Sheldon
Representative - Pos. 1 - Dan Griffey
Representative - Pos. 2 - Drew C. MacEwen

District 42 
Senator Doug Ericksen
Representative - Pos. 1 - Luanne Van Werven

District 44 
Senator Steve Hobbs
Representative - Pos. 2 - Mark Harmsworth

District 47 
Senator -  Joe Fain
Representative - Pos. 1 - Mark Hargrove
Representative - Pos. 2 - Pat Sullivan

District 48 
Senator - Rodney Tom

AWB will make additional post-primary endorsements during the board meeting at the 2018 Policy Summit.