These forty-four incumbent members of the Washington State Legislature who are seeking reelection have earned automatic endorsements from the Association of Washington Business (AWB). The endorsements are based on the lawmakers’ voting record on issues of significance to employers.

In order to receive an automatic endorsement, they must have an 80 percent or higher voting record with the association. Additional endorsements of non-incumbent candidates and candidates who did not qualify for an automatic endorsement will be made later.

To view candidates by district, click here. To learn more, contact AWB Government Affairs Director Mike Ennis.

State Senate

John Braun 2020
Sen. John Braun
20th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Brad Hawkins 2020
Sen. Brad Hawkins
12nd Leg. District
Legislative page
Curtis King 2020
Sen. Curtis King
14th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page
Steve OBan 2020
Sen. Steve O'Ban
28th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative Page
Mike Padden 2020
Sen. Mike Padden
4th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Ann Rivers 2020
Sen. Ann Rivers
18th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Mark Schoesler 2020
Rep. Mark Schoesler
9th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Keith Wagoner 2020
Sen. Keith Wagoner
39th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Lynda Wilson 2020
Sen. Lynda Wilson
17th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

State House

Andrew Barkis 2020
Rep. Andrew Barkis
2nd Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Matt Boehnke 2020
Rep. Matt Boehnke
8th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Michelle Caldier 2020
Rep. Michelle Caldier
26th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Kelly Chambers 2020
Rep. Kelly Chambers
25th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Bruce Chandler 2020
Rep. Bruce Chandler
15th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Chris Corry 2020
Rep. Chris Corry
14th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Tom Dent 2020
Rep. Tom Dent
13th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Jeremie Dufault 2020
Rep. Jeremie Dufault
15th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Mary Dye 2020
Rep. Mary Dye
9th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Carolyn Eslick 2020
Rep. Carolyn Eslick
39th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Keith Goehner 2020
Rep. Keith Goehner
12th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Jenny Graham 2020
Rep. Jenny Graham
6th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Dan Griffey 2020
Rep. Dan Griffey
35th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Paul Harris 2020
Rep. Paul Harris
17th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Larry Hoff 2020
Rep. Larry Hoff
18th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Brad Klippert 2020
Rep. Brad Klippert
8th Leg. District
Legislative page

Vicki Kraft 2020
Rep. Vicki Kraft
17th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Joel Kretz 2020
Rep. Joel Kretz
7th Leg. District
Legislative page

Drew MacEwen 2020
Rep. Drew MacEwen
35th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Jacqueline Maycumber 2020
Rep. Jacqueline Maycumber
7th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Bob McCaslin 2020
Rep. Bob McCaslin
4th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Gina Mosbrucker 2020
Rep. Gina Mosbrucker
14th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Ed Orcutt 2020
Rep. Ed Orcutt
20th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Skylar Rude 2020
Rep. Skyler Rude
16th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Joe Schmick 2020
Rep. Joe Schmick
 9th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Mike Steele 2020
Rep. Mike Steele
12th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Drew Stokesbary 2020
Rep. Drew Stokesbary
31st Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Robert Sutherland 2020
Rep. Robert Sutherland
39th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Luanne Van Werven 2020
Rep. Luanne Van Werven
 42nd Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Brandon Vick 2020
Rep. Brandon Vick
18th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Mike Volz 2020
Rep. Mike Volz
6th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Jim Walsh 2020
Rep. Jim Walsh
19th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

JT Wilcox 2020
Rep. J.T. Wilcox
2nd Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Alex Ybarra 2020
Rep. Alex Ybarra
13th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Jesse Young 2020
Rep. Jesse Young
26th Leg. District
Campaign website Legislative page

Press Releases